John GILBOURNE
(1840 - 1915)
Elam SMITHURST
(ca1843 - ca1910)
Ann PICKARD
(1844 - 1921)
Ednor HARRIS
(ca1849 - 1934)

m. 17 May 1890, Brinsley, Notts
Joseph GILBOURNE Mary Lilly SMITHURST
aka.
bd. ca Aug 1867, Brinsley, Nottingham, U.K.
chd. 17 Oct 1869, Brinsley St. James the Great.
occ. Coal Miner, Coal miner holer (1911)
dd. 21 Jun 1931, Bentley, Doncaster
brd.
cmd.
aka. Mary Lilley (birth)
bd. ca Feb 1870, Underwood, Notts.
chd.
occ.
dd. ca Nov 1934, Doncaster
brd.
cmd.

Children:
Sybil GILBOURNE
Gladys GILBOURNE
Evelyn GILBOURNE
Everett GILBOURNE