Amund JORGENSEN
(1837 - 1928)
Nils JOHNSON
(1827 - )
Ingerid OLSDATTER
(1845 - )
Liv OLSDATTER
(1835 - )

m. 12 Jan 1907, Grand Forks Co., North Dakota
Ole AMUNDSON Gunhild Nilsdatter JODOCK
aka. Ole Amundsen Gjelbaarne (birth)
bd. 22 Jun 1876, Voss, Norway
chd.
occ. Blacksmith (1900)
dd.
brd.
aka.
bd. 31 Mar 1878, Jodock, Hemsedal, Buskerud, Norway
chd. 17 Apr 1878, Hemsedal in Gol, Norway
occ.
dd.
brd.

Children:
Arthur N AMUNDSON
Lenard AMUNDSON
George A AMUNDSON
Mildred AMUNDSON
Ida L AMUNDSON
Martin AMUNDSON