Edward MUNDAY
(ca1861 - ca1936)

Martha Anne FRETWELL
(ca1865 - ca1949)


m. ca Aug 1906, Chesterfield District
John Thomas MUNDAY Janet FAIRLEY
aka. John Tom (birth)
bd. ca 1883, Eckington, Derbys
chd.
occ. Coal mine pony driver (1901), Coal miner (1911)
dd. 19 Sep 1965, 57 John St., Eckington, Derbys.
brd.
cmd.
aka.
bd. ca 1884, Eckington, Derbys
chd.
occ.
dd. 17 Nov 1966, 57 John St., Eckington, Derbys.
brd.
cmd.

Children:
Norah Winifred MUNDAY