Joseph RICKARD

Margaret THOMAS
(ca1839 - )


m. ca May 1891, Swansea
Benjamin RICKARD Edith R PORTER
aka. Rickerd (birth)
bd. 25 Apr 1867, Briton Ferry, Glam.
chd.
occ. coal miner (1891, 1901, 11)
dd.
brd.
cmd.
aka.
bd. 18 Oct 1873, Birmingham, Warks.
chd.
occ. Fruiterer (1901)
dd.
brd.
cmd.

Children:
William B RICKARD
Mary Lilian RICKARD
Edith Margaret RICKARD
Olive Rebecca RICKARD
Mercy Gwladys RICKARD
Ivy G RICKARD
Josephine J RICKARD
Edna I RICKARD