James John CORNISH
(ca1861 - )
Owen BEVAN
(ca1858 - 1931)
Alice Rosina BOSTON
(ca1865 - ca1922)
Margaret GRIFFITHS
(ca1859 - 1929)

m. 28 Sep 1911, Register Office, Haverfordwest, Pembs.
James George CORNISH Margaret BEVAN
aka.
bd. 16 May 1890, Cardigan, Cards.
chd.
occ. Journeyman baker (marr), Foreman baker & confectioner (1939)
dd. ca May 1970, Bridgend District
brd.
cmd.
aka. Bevans (birth), Maggie (dau. birth, marr, 1939)
bd. 25 May 1885, Llawhaden, Pembrokeshire
chd.
occ. Domestic Servant (1901)
dd. Feb 1948, Bridgend District
brd. 24 Feb 1948, Maesteg Cemetery
cmd.
spouses: 1, 2

Children:
James O T CORNISH
Edward R CORNISH
Margaret E CORNISH
Margaret Rosina CORNISH
Hilda CORNISH