George BEVAN
(1881 - 1951)
Albert ROTTENBURY
(ca1874 - )
Louisa WATKINS
(ca1879 - ca1927)
Lizzie HOLES

m. ca Nov 1933, Neath District
Evan BEVAN Lilian Eva RATTENBURY
aka.
bd. 3 Oct 1902, Skewen, Glam.
chd.
occ. Tinplate mill night foreman (1939), Tinplate worker (1951)
dd. ca May 1979, Neath District
brd.
cmd.
aka. Rottenbury (birth index, 1911) Eva Lilian (1939)
bd. 9 Sep 1904, Neath, Glam.
chd.
occ.
dd. ca May 1972, W.Glamorgan District
brd.
cmd.

Children:
Son
Son
Daughter
Daughter