George REEVE
(1854 - 1944)

Sarah GRANGER
(ca1854 - 1934)

m. ca Feb 1925, Basford District
Percy James HOARE Adeline Daisy REEVE
aka.
bd. 9 Apr 1893
chd.
occ. Dairy & Poultry farmer (1939)
dd. 13 Jan 1982, Basford District
brd.
cmd.
aka. Adelina Daisy (birth)
bd. 21 Jun 1889, Moorgreen, Notts.
chd.
occ. Schoolteacher, Notts. C. Council (1911)
dd. 23 Jan 1959, Basford District
brd.
cmd. 27 Jan 1959, Wilford Hill Crematorium

Children:
Stanley Reeve HOARE
Rosemary Adeline HOARE