Edward REEVE
(ca1814 - 1895)

Martha GUNN
(ca1818 - )


m. ca 1868, Moorgreen Congregational Chapel, Notts
Edward REEVE Hannah HARRISON
aka. Reeves (birth)
bd. ca Nov 1842, Awsworth, Notts
chd.
occ. Farmer 126ac (1871) Coal & Corn Merchant (1881,91, 1901). Coal merchant (1911)
dd. 1 Dec 1927, Nottingham District
brd.
cmd.
aka.
bd. ca 1848, Moorgreen, Notts.
chd.
occ.
dd. 23 May 1936, Nottingham District
brd.
cmd.

Children:
Hannah Catherine REEVE
Edward Robert REEVE
Florence Fanny REEVE
Eleanor Eliza REEVE
Martha Elizabeth REEVE
Arthur Harrison REEVE
Emma Alice REEVE
George Henry REEVE
Constance Lena REEVE