John FRETWELL
(ca1866 - 1924)

Florence REVILL
(1869 - )


m. 24 May 1920
John William FRETWELL Elizabeth Annie TURNER
aka. John William Revill (birth)
bd. 4 May 1891, Eckington, Derbys
chd. 8 Jun 1891, Eckington, Derbys
occ. Coal filler underground (1911), Coal miner (1939)
dd. ca May 1973, Chesterfield District
brd.
cmd.
aka.
bd. 2 Sep 1900
chd.
occ.
dd. Jan 1988, Chesterfield District
brd.
cmd.

Children:
William L FRETWELL
Florence Edith I FRETWELL
Raymond Eric FRETWELL
John D FRETWELL
Mabel Jean FRETWELL
Daughter
Daughter