James COCK
(ca1814 - )
Joseph REEVE
(1803 - 1882)
Mary A.
(ca1814 - )
Ann SMITH
(1815 - )

m. 23 Jun 1873, Basford St. Leodegarius, Notts.
Jacob Henry COX Sarah REEVE
aka. Cock (birth, 1861,71)
bd. ca 1855, Plymouth
chd.
occ. Cooper (1881)
dd. 23 Apr 1900, Chesterfield
brd.
cmd.
aka.
bd. ca Feb 1857, Kimberley, Notts
chd. 22 Feb 1857, Kimberley, Notts
occ.
dd.
brd.
cmd.
spouses: 1, 2

Children:
Mary Ann COX
John Smith COX
Charles Philip COX
Ann Elizabeth COX
Joseph Lewis COX
Enoch COX
Harriet COX
Ethel Annie COX
Emily Jane COX
Ernest Thomas COX