Edgar BUCKLEY
(1878 - 1944)

Lottie GILBOURNE
(ca1875 - ca1918)


m. ca May 1943, Manchester
Ambrose BUCKLEY Eileen SHIPWRIGHT
aka.
bd. 31 Jan 1909, Brinsley, Notts.
chd.
occ. Footballer - Fulham, Doncaster, Notts. Co., Stockport.
dd. 2 Sep 1968, Withington Hospital, Manchester
brd. 6 Sep 1968
cmd.
aka. Ileen(birth)
bd. ca May 1907, Levenshulme, Manchester
chd.
occ. Sportswear saleswoman (1939)
dd. 15 Sep 1959, Friendship Inn, Romiley, Cheshire
brd.
cmd.