William JEFFREYS
(ca1855 - )

Catherine REES
(ca1855 - 1938)


m. 7 Dec 1907, St. John's Church, Skewen, Glam.
Richard John JEFFREYS Louie FLAHERTY
aka. Jeffery (Birth)
bd. ca Nov 1885, Llansamlet, Glam.
chd.
occ. Coal miner - under (1901)
dd.
brd.
cmd.
aka.
bd. ca 1885, Melyn, Neath, Glam
chd.
occ.
dd.
brd.
cmd.

Children:
Godfrey Vaughan JEFFREYS