William BEVAN
(ca1817 - 1899)

Martha THOMAS
(ca1821 - 1883)

m. 17 Nov 1887, Maenclochog Parish Church, Pembs.
George REES Phoebe BEVAN
aka.
bd. ca 1864, Meline, Pembrokeshire
chd.
occ. Butcher (1891,1901) ..,& farmer (1911)
dd. 12 Apr 1930, Maenclochog, Pembs.
brd. 16 Apr 1930, St. Mary's Churchyard, Maenclochog
cmd.
aka. Phebe (birth)
bd. ca Dec 1862, Maenclochog, Pembs., Wales
chd.
occ. Kitchen Maid (1881), Assisting in the business (1911)
dd. 10 Jul 1934, Maenclochog, Pembs.
brd. 13 Jul 1934, St. Mary's Churchyard, Maenclochog
cmd.

Children:
Martha Jane REES
William Bevan REES
Stanley REES
Ensor REES
George Leonard REES