Thomas JAQUES
(ca1860 - )
Jacob GILBOURNE
(ca1848 - ca1912)

Edna ADAMS
(ca1851 - ca1929)

m. 1 Jun 1903, Selston St. Helen
Edwin JAQUES Gertrude GILBOURNE
aka.
bd. ca 1878, Selston, Notts
chd.
occ. Forgeman ironworker (1901) Coal miner, loader underground (1911)
dd. ca Feb 1919, Basford District
brd.
cmd.
aka. Gerty (birth)
bd. 27 Jul 1883, Brinsley, Nottingham, U.K.
chd. 3 Jan 1889, Selston St. Helen, Notts.
occ.
dd. ca May 1945, Nottingham District
brd.
cmd.

Children:
Gertrude JAQUES
William JAQUES