James GILBOURNE
(ca1841 - <1929)

Matilda PARKER
(ca1855 - 1929)

m. 5 Jun 1918, Carlow St. Mary, Co. Carlow
Edward WELCH Mary Anne GILBOURNE
aka.
bd.
chd.
occ. Watchmaker (marr)
dd.
brd.
aka. Gilburn (birth), Gilbourn (1911)
bd. ca 1890, Queens Co., Ireland
chd.
occ. Kitchen maid (1911)
dd.
brd.

Children:
Edward J WELCH